Essential Oils

Mentha Oil

Botanical Name: Mentha arvensis

Common Name: Pudina, Mint

Family: Lamiaceae

Parts Used: Whole Plant

Read more

Palmarosa Oil

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martinii

Common Name: Palmorosa, Rusagrass, Roshagrass

Family: Poaceae

Parts Used: Fresh and Dried Grass

Read more

Sugandhkokila Oil

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum ceciododaphne

Common Name: SugandhaKokila, Malligiri

Family: Lauraceae

Parts Used: Leaves & Twigs

Read more

Valerian Oil

Botanical Name: Valeriana wallichi

Common Name: Indian Valerian, Valerian, Valerian Jatamansi, Taggar

Family: Valerianaceae

Parts Used: Root (Rhizome)

Read more

Wintergreen Oil

Botanical Name: Gaultheria fragrantissima

Common Name: Wintergreen

Family: Ericaceae

Parts Used: Leaves

Read more

Zanthoxylum OIL

Botanical Name: Zanthoxylum alatum

Common Name: Timur

Family: Rutaceace

Parts Used: Seeds bark and Leaves

Read more

Nardostachys jatamansi

Botanical Name: Nardostachys jatamansi

Common Name: Musk root, Jatamasi

Family: Valerianaceae

Parts Used: Root (Rhizome)

Read more
Copyright 2018 Satya International | All Rights Reserved | Powered by WebRobo