Sugandhkokila

SUGANDH KOKILA OIL

Category:

Product Description

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum ceciododaphne

Common Name: SugandhaKokila, Malligiri

Family: Lauraceae

Parts Used: Leaves & Twigs

Description: SugandhKokila essential oil is obtained through the process of steam distillation from the dried berries of Cinnamomum cecidodaphne. The popular essential oil is well known for its various healing properties. The SugandhKokila oil is amply used in the pharmaceutical industry.

Active Compounds: 1,8-cineole, methyl cinnamate, b-caryophyllene, a-terpineol, p-cymene a-copaene, terpinen-4-ol, 2-undecanone, delta-cadinene, linalool, dodecanoicacid, myristicin, a-santalene, 2-nonanone

Medicinal Properties: Analgesic, Antibiotic, Antiseptic, Astringent, Carminative, Digestive, Emmenagogue, Relaxant, Stomachic Uses: In fragrance and flavor industry

Supply: Aluminum containers and epoxy-lined metallic barrels; 500 g, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 50 kg, 100 kg capacities

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SUGANDH KOKILA OIL”