Asphaltum2

ASPHALTUM

Category:

Product Description

Botanical Name: Asphaltum

Common Name: Shilajeet Pure Dry

Description: It is used in Ayurveda, the traditional Indian system of medicine. The composition of shilajit has been investigated numerous times in both India and the former USSR, and depends on the location where it is found. It has been reported to contain at least 85 minerals in ionic form, as well as triterpenes, humic acid and fulvic acid.  A similar substance from the  Caucasus Mountains and the Altai mountains is called mumijo (Russian).

Uses: Shilajit is traditionally considered to be a strong kidney tonic. From a Chinese perspective, it is a superb Jing tonic, since it increases the primal energy responsible for sexual and spiritual power.
Shilajit is traditionally considered to be a strong kidney tonic. From a Chinese perspective, it is a superb Jing tonic, since it increases the primal energy responsible for sexual and spiritual power.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ASPHALTUM”